Entry rules for COVID-19 vaccinated visitors:
• Citizens of all countries, travelling by land from any country may enter Georgia if they present the document confirming the full course of any COVID-19 vaccination and negative PCR test results.
• Citizens of all countries, travelling by air from any country may enter Georgia if they present the document confirming the full course of any COVID-19 vaccination.
Entry rules for non-vaccinated visitors:
• Non-vaccinated visitors traveling by air/land who are nationals or residents of 64 countries will have to provide a negative PCR test taken within 72 hours (96 hours for visitors traveling from the U.S) before their arrival and undergo a second PCR test at their own expense, on the third day of arrival in Georgia.
• In case of entering with 72 PCR test, fill in the application form:
• Children under 10 years old are exempted from PCR test requirements to enter Georgia and on the third day after arrival.
Citizens and residence permit holders of the following states may enter Georgia by air, land and sea under the conditions mentioned below. They must travel directly from the below-mentioned countries, including transit travel through third countries: