Georgian Tourism Association (GTA)
7-11 of October, 2019 experts from GeoSTM and Georgian Tourism Association -GTA, Georgian National Tourism Administration, and Horeka Georgia - were visiting Riga, Latvia in the framework of a project funded by Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Latvia. Many thanks to Latvijas standarts - LVS, LIAA Tourism Department and Latvian Hotel and Restaurant Association for demonstrating Latvian experience and sharing knowledge!
September 27, 2019
Natalie Kvachantiradze - Chairperson of Georgian Tourism Association was invited Speaker and moderator at Regional and Economic Diplomacy Summit in Poland, Warsaw /9-10 September 2019, panels: Cluster Internationalization as a Bridge for Domestic Companies to Build International Connections (including SMEs) and Regional and Economic Diplomacy Through Transboundary Tourism Cooperation.